?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous
HEY! ...Uh. Does anyone know anything about chocobos? He got… - Wanna Play?
tag, you're it
stfunotcrying
stfunotcrying
HEY!

...Uh. Does anyone know anything about chocobos?

He got really big. Wow.
22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: holdingflowers Date: July 3rd, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Loz, there you are.
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 3rd, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)

1/2

Wh--
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 3rd, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Whoa! Flower lady!

When'd you get here?!
From: holdingflowers Date: July 3rd, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Not too long ago. Where have you been hiding, anyway? Kadaj has been looking for you.
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 3rd, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh.

I was in the stables. Something really bad happened here and it was my fault.

Kadaj? I dunno if anyone wants to see me.
From: holdingflowers Date: July 3rd, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ah, I heard about that.

He definitely wants to see you, Loz.
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC) (Link)
I didn't mean for it to happen. I'm not as mean as I was, I promise.

He's probably gonna be mad. I got a new mom now.
From: holdingflowers Date: July 5th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC) (Link)
I believe you, Loz. And that's nice to hear.

Oh? Well, you'll have to talk to Kadaj about that.
master_of_dudes From: master_of_dudes Date: July 3rd, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
You mean those huge inbred chickens I lost to birds that run races?
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 3rd, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah! I got one for Christmas awhile ago, but he's huge now.
master_of_dudes From: master_of_dudes Date: July 3rd, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ooooh. So then what's the problem? He's not livin' in your room, is he?
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Um.

He kinda is.
fightforher From: fightforher Date: July 3rd, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
...I don't think I've ever heard of them, no. What are they?
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) (Link)
They're big birds you can ride on! They're pretty neat. I like 'em.
alreadydamned From: alreadydamned Date: July 4th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh no, that's it.

We definitely aren't keeping him inside anymore.
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) (Link)
AWWW!

But MOMMMM!
alreadydamned From: alreadydamned Date: July 5th, 2008 03:13 am (UTC) (Link)
Loz, he's starting to get bigger than your bed.
dudewheresmypig From: dudewheresmypig Date: July 4th, 2008 07:26 am (UTC) (Link)
What's a chocobo?
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Huge bird! People ride 'em. Sometimes for races.
dudewheresmypig From: dudewheresmypig Date: July 5th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Riding on a bird? That's amazing! And you have one of them here? May I see it~?
From: materdei Date: July 4th, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
What the hell is a chocobo?
stfunotcrying From: stfunotcrying Date: July 5th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC) (Link)
A huge--

jeez! Just read above, okay?
22 comments or Leave a comment